Wednesday, April 19, 2006

Aha

Well here we are, another dull and bland weekend for yors truly. Most of my friends are headed off for Bahrain today to see DJ Van dyke's concert at 9 pm. Unfortunately due to certain reasons and circumstances I was not able to go. Damn. I would have been half-way to Bahrain by now.

Anyways things are going alright here in Building 19 A.K.A. College of Environmental Design A.K.A. CED A.K.A. not a place u wanna hang out on a wednesday night. Couldnt get anymore sadder than this.

I might have to go see a doctor about my hands. For some reason they tremble slightly, when im under stress or concentrating hard, then they tremble even more. What the hell is up with that? Even my friends have noticed. My only explanation to them is well, "Gee i dunno I have a problem i guess"
Im only 22 and im already having wierd motor muscle coordination problems. Bleh.
A friend told me it might be due to my lack of getting adequate sleep. Yea it could be that. Or just that im messed up more than I thought lol.

9 comments:

lil fishy said...

akh, lack of sleep is horrible. lack of sleep just messes me up, in all diffferent kinds of ways, physically and mentally. anyways, ur bored, go hang out infront of the rec and chill with all the guys and their parked cars. if they still do that, hmmm.

ren_crow said...

huh? hang out in front of the rec?? hey im not that sad. And yea they still do that haha.
cant exactly blame them, its not like they have anything better to do.

taqo said...

Start a band, or something =p

bored said...

dont worry your not the only one who missed the van dyke thing man i had a freakin major the next day AT EIGHT IN THE MORNING

plus it was a gay fest ( not really but its a rumor im starting )

bored said...

dont worry your not the only one who missed the van dyke thing man i had a freakin major the next day AT EIGHT IN THE MORNING

plus it was a gay fest ( not really but its a rumor im starting )

bored said...

dont worry your not the only one who missed the van dyke thing man i had a freakin major the next day AT EIGHT IN THE MORNING

plus it was a gay fest ( not really but its a rumor im starting )

bored said...

loool my blog got posted 3 times

talk about consistancy

ren_crow said...

u really wanted your point to get through, didnt u:p

bored said...

its that obvious huh

well thats what we upm ers are known for ...consistancy an drug abbuse (among other things )

kudos to ya dude